La Sousta 4 stars campsite
Contact

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This policy demonstrates the importance that Camping La Sousta gives to the protection of your private life and it aims to inform you, in an extensive way, about the personal data we are inclined to process and the rights that you have.

Identity and contact details of the personal in charge of processing personal data:
The person in charge is Camping La Sousta, 28 avenue du Pont du Gard, 30210 Remoulins

Use of the processing:
The processing aims to manage the hotel activity of Camping La Sousta.
It allows us to:

  • To manage the visits on the website https://uk.lasousta.com/
  • To manage the contacts and the information requests
  • To manage the information coming from other parties (travel agencies, tour operators, other…)
  • To manage the open-air hotel activity (reservations; check-in and payments; service; requests, claim and/or contention)

Its also permetted the security (video surveillance) of the campsite. 

Kind of data: 
The persons concerned are all the Contacts and customers of Camping la Sousta
The data collected are:

  • contact details (for example surname, first name, email, telephone number)
  • personal information (ex:date of birth, nationality);
  • information about your children (ex:first name, date of birth);
  • your credit card number (for transaction and reservation purposes);
  • information appearing on an identity document (for example identity card, passport or driving licence)
  • your arrival and departure dates;
  • your questions/comments, during or following a stay;
  • technical and location information generated in connection with the use of our websites and applications.

The data is collected from the data subject as part of the processing process.
The collection of data is mandatory for the implementation of the processing.
The processing does not provide for automated decision-making.

Legality of the processing implemented
All processing, as part of the management of the outdoor accommodation activity, is necessary to comply with the legal or regulatory obligations to which Camping La Sousta is subject.
Video surveillance and alarm processing is based on the legitimate interest of the Campsite.
Any other processing is based on the free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent of the client or contact.
In exceptional cases, Camping La Sousta may implement data processing based on the need to safeguard the vital interests of the Client or Contact or those of another natural person.
 

Recipients of personal data:
Categories of recipients
The recipients of the data are:

  • the services of Camping La Sousta in charge of the various purposes.
  • advisers, contractual partners, service providers, subcontractors for different purposes acting on behalf of Camping La Sousta for the same use.
  • business partners and marketing departments.
  • legally authorized administrative and judicial authorities;

The duration of the conversation
In general, Camping La Sousta keeps the data related to the various processing operations for the duration necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected. They are then deleted.

Cookies
• cookies Google Analytics.
• cookies Google Ads.

For Customers, Camping La Sousta keeps the data related to the various processing operations for the duration necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected. They are then archived for 10 years.
For Contacts, Camping La Sousta retains personal data for a maximum of 13 months from the collection of the information.
As an exception, this data may be archived for an additional period to manage complaints and litigation in progress as well as to meet legal and regulatory obligations.

 

Your rights on the data concerning you
You have a right of access, rectification and erasure of your personal data, a right to portability, limitation of processing, and opposition under the conditions provided for by the regulations.

The Data Controller is your contact for any request to exercise your rights to this processing.
Contacter le Responsable de Traitement par courrier postal : Camping La Sousta, 28 avenue du Pont du Gard, 30210 Remoulins

Réclamation (plainte) auprès de la CNIL
If you believe, after contacting us, that your rights to your data have not been respected, you can file a claim (complaint) with the CNIL, 3 place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

In compliance with EU laws, we give you the choice to activate or not each tools allowing us to improve your experience on this website (Audience Measurement, Social Media...) More information
Privacy Policy